Universal Baseball Association History
Universal Baseball
Association History
Monday, April 5, 2032

Association Champions
1999: Stockholm Vikings defeat Caracas Cougars (4-2)
2000: Stockholm Vikings defeat Alaska Kodiaks (4-1)
2001: Stockholm Shuteballers defeat Atlanta Hammers (4-3)
2002: Chicago Windbags defeat Paris Disparagers (4-0)
2003: Roman Gladiators defeat Alaska Kodiaks (4-2)
2004: Roman Gladiators defeat Caracas Cougars (4-1)
2005: London Clash defeat Norfolk Dreadnoughts (4-3)
2006: London Clash defeat Norfolk Dreadnoughts (4-3)
2007: Roman Gladiators defeat San Diego Warlords (4-0)
2008: Atlanta Predators defeat Morocco Mayhem (4-2)
2009: Norfolk Ninjas defeat Roman Gladiators (4-3)
2010: Roman Gladiators defeat Atlanta Predators (4-1)
2011: Stockholm Rebels defeat Atlanta Predators (4-2)
2012: Mexico City Luchadores defeat Dublin Deadbeat Drunks (4-1)
2013: Chinese Yellow Fever defeat Norfolk Ninjas (4-0)
2014: Mexico City Luchadores defeat Edinburgh Plaid Sox (4-2)
2015: Mexico City Luchadores defeat Edinburgh Plaid Sox (4-1)
2016: Mexico City Luchadores defeat Morocco Mayhem (4-3)
2017: Mexico City Luchadores defeat Morocco Mayhem (4-2)
2018: San Juan Destroyers defeat Amsterdam Fire Ants (4-2)
2019: Edinburgh Plaid Sox defeat Detroit Polar Bears (4-1)
2020: Alaska Kodiaks defeat Chinese Shaolin Monks (4-1)
2021: Detroit Polar Bears defeat Edinburgh Plaid Sox (4-3)
2022: Morocco Mayhem defeat Snake River Venom (4-2)
2023: Paris Isotopes defeat Mexico City Luchadores (4-1)
2024: Paris Isotopes defeat Snake River Venom (4-3)
2025: Shanghai Spartans defeat Detroit Polar Bears (4-3)
2026: Snake River Venom defeat Paris Isotopes (4-1)
2027: Paris Isotopes defeat St. Kizer Woodchucks (4-2)
2028: St. Kizer Woodchucks defeat Alexandria Kings (4-2)
2029: Paris Isotopes defeat Honolulu Riptide (4-2)
2030: St. Kizer Woodchucks defeat Morocco Mayhem (4-2)
2031: Extremedura Toritos defeat San Juan Destroyers (4-1)


Hall of Fame
Members
 C Gunther Akersson (ROMA) eligible 2016, elected 2016
 P Loki Tench (ROMA) eligible 2021, elected 2021
1B Alphonse Gotti (ROMA) eligible 2022, elected 2022
2B Bert Arcia (LON) eligible 2023, elected 2023
 C Chris Sheely (ALX) eligible 2024, elected 2024
 C Harvey Giuliani (HAR) eligible 2025, elected 2025
3B Ricky Gomez (MOR) eligible 2026, elected 2026
 C Hugh Espinoza (SIB) eligible 2026, elected 2027
3B Dick Marion (MOR) eligible 2028, elected 2028
SS Bill Dennis (EDI) eligible 2028, elected 2028
LF Bill Klee (MOR) eligible 2026, elected 2029
LF Terry Andersen (ALA) eligible 2026, elected 2029
LF Gerald Garcia (EDI) eligible 2029, elected 2029
 C Brad Voyles (MOR) eligible 2030, elected 2030
 C Jack Moose (SJN) eligible 2031, elected 2031
 C Frank Martin (STOC) eligible 2027, elected 2032
CF Jeff Gunderson (AUG) eligible 2029, elected 2032
 P Bill Perry (ALA) eligible 2030, elected 2032
Eligible Players
LF Connor MacCleod (TRS) eligible 2021
 P Tom Boever (MXC) eligible 2022
RF Dave Aitchison (STOC) eligible 2023
LF Alejandro Sanchez (NOR) eligible 2024
 C Ed Riebe (ALX) eligible 2024
SS Jack Hassler (MXC) eligible 2024
CF Masto Davidovich (CNA) eligible 2025
 P Joe Guillen (PITT) eligible 2025
LF Cotton Flynn (MXC) eligible 2026
 P Gordon Winsett (CAL) eligible 2027
LF Wish Lavan (PAR) eligible 2027
SS Jim Muffett (LVP) eligible 2028
 P Bob Warren (MOR) eligible 2028
1B Hank Strang (NOR) eligible 2029
SS Demetrius Ozaki (AMS) eligible 2029
 P Dakota Shimada (EDI) eligible 2029
 P Double VanderWal (CAL) eligible 2029
 P Jamal Hime (CNA) eligible 2029
 P Henrique Poirot (EDI) eligible 2030
CF Sherry Garbarino (EDI) eligible 2030
 P June Brading (SHH) eligible 2031
3B Jim Keener (MXC) eligible 2032
SS Alta Hormann (ALA) eligible 2032
 P Endurance Pacific (PAR) eligible 2032
2B Darren Miller (EDI) eligible 2034
2B Domingo Clizbe (MXC) eligible 2034
CF Stuart Dorr (LON) eligible 2034
SS Jamison Ballengee (PAR) eligible 2035
LF Tomcat Chee (DET) eligible 2035
2B Braylin Manhardt (PAR) eligible 2035
3B Tom Salyer (DEL) eligible 2036
SS Tanner Boyle (LON) eligible 2036
1B Burleigh Welcome (MXC) eligible 2037
1B Nikolas Tomasetti (ALA) eligible 2037
 P Ted McCaulley (SIB) eligible 2037
 P Clarence Doles (MOR) eligible 2037

Eastern Hemispheric League Most Valuable Player Award Winners
1999: Heinie Laudner (2B), ZUR (.303 AVG, 24 HR, 81 RBI)
2000: Matt Pirkl (SS), LON (.257 AVG, 18 HR, 73 RBI)
2001: Mike Strunk (SS), EDI (.318 AVG, 32 HR, 98 RBI)
2002: Francious Teroux (SS), PAR (.312 AVG, 38 HR, 95 RBI)
2003: Alphonse Gotti (1B), ROME (.324 AVG, 25 HR, 108 RBI)
2004: Ben Schick (SS), ROMA (.293 AVG, 24 HR, 109 RBI)
2005: Francious Teroux (SS), PAR (.323 AVG, 34 HR, 98 RBI)
2006: Timothy MacGreggor (CF), ROMA (.320 AVG, 32 HR, 105 RBI)
2007: Gunther Akersson (C), ROMA (.310 AVG, 48 HR, 139 RBI)
2008: Bill Klee (LF), BER (.352 AVG, 59 HR, 135 RBI)
2009: Ed Riebe (C), MEL (.338 AVG, 41 HR, 110 RBI)
2010: Masto Davidovich (CF), ROMA (.373 AVG, 38 HR, 106 RBI)
2011: Dick Marion (3B), ROMA (.345 AVG, 50 HR, 115 RBI)
2012: Dick Marion (3B), ROMA (.334 AVG, 37 HR, 129 RBI)
2013: Dick Marion (3B), ROMA (.343 AVG, 33 HR, 125 RBI)
2014: Jim Keener (SS), EDI (.300 AVG, 42 HR, 122 RBI)
2015: Sherry Garbarino (CF), EDI (.309 AVG, 28 HR, 90 RBI)
2016: Sherry Garbarino (CF), EDI (.324 AVG, 43 HR, 122 RBI)
2017: Sherry Garbarino (CF), EDI (.334 AVG, 34 HR, 121 RBI)
2018: Ej Paar (SS), CNA (.322 AVG, 27 HR, 77 RBI)
2019: Darren Miller (2B), EDI (.300 AVG, 29 HR, 66 RBI)
2020: Ricky Gomez (3B), MOR (.371 AVG, 35 HR, 132 RBI)
2021: Sherry Garbarino (CF), EDI (.330 AVG, 34 HR, 112 RBI)
2022: Bill Dennis (SS), EDI (.371 AVG, 31 HR, 105 RBI)
2023: Sherry Garbarino (CF), EDI (.324 AVG, 27 HR, 101 RBI)
2024: Bradford Bertolli (SS), LON (.332 AVG, 43 HR, 104 RBI)
2025: Ej Paar (SS), SHH (.323 AVG, 36 HR, 106 RBI)
2026: Jamison Ballengee (SS), PAR (.366 AVG, 32 HR, 110 RBI)
2027: Bradford Bertolli (SS), LON (.353 AVG, 43 HR, 101 RBI)
2028: Carlos Mansouri (SS), EDI (.315 AVG, 27 HR, 85 RBI)
2029: Mike Herrt (SS), SIB (.363 AVG, 38 HR, 129 RBI)
2030: Carlos Mansouri (SS), EDI (.327 AVG, 26 HR, 91 RBI)
2031: Mike Herrt (SS), SIB (.363 AVG, 44 HR, 127 RBI)

Western Hemispheric League Most Valuable Player Award Winners
1999: Eric Herring (SS), VEN (.305 AVG, 19 HR, 68 RBI)
2000: Jerry Dominguez (SS), SJN (.293 AVG, 21 HR, 79 RBI)
2001: Steve Aaron (1B), ATL (.353 AVG, 29 HR, 115 RBI)
2002: Jerry Dominguez (SS), SJN (.296 AVG, 26 HR, 83 RBI)
2003: Jerry Dominguez (SS), SJN (.312 AVG, 15 HR, 77 RBI)
2004: Terry Andersen (LF), ALA (.295 AVG, 26 HR, 106 RBI)
2005: Randy Kelty (2B), VEN (.295 AVG, 13 HR, 72 RBI)
2006: Klaus vonMieter (C), DET (.259 AVG, 25 HR, 83 RBI)
2007: Bill Smalley (CF), NOR (.309 AVG, 32 HR, 103 RBI)
2008: Al Anderson (2B), ATL (.268 AVG, 25 HR, 90 RBI)
2009: Bill Dennis (SS), NOR (.332 AVG, 39 HR, 117 RBI)
2010: Bill Dennis (SS), NOR (.356 AVG, 21 HR, 75 RBI)
2011: Gerald Garcia (LF), ATL (.363 AVG, 37 HR, 127 RBI)
2012: Bill Dennis (SS), NOR (.342 AVG, 38 HR, 117 RBI)
2013: Bill Dennis (SS), NOR (.370 AVG, 38 HR, 94 RBI)
2014: Gerald Garcia (LF), HOU (.367 AVG, 31 HR, 118 RBI)
2015: Bill Dennis (SS), MXC (.353 AVG, 37 HR, 153 RBI)
2016: Bill Dennis (SS), MXC (.373 AVG, 35 HR, 126 RBI)
2017: Dick Marion (3B), CAL (.353 AVG, 55 HR, 144 RBI)
2018: Bill Dennis (SS), PITT (.344 AVG, 42 HR, 120 RBI)
2019: Jamison Ballengee (SS), PITT (.362 AVG, 35 HR, 123 RBI)
2020: Bill Dennis (SS), PITT (.371 AVG, 41 HR, 132 RBI)
2021: Alta Hormann (SS), ALA (.310 AVG, 21 HR, 86 RBI)
2022: Braylin Manhardt (2B), DET (.284 AVG, 19 HR, 81 RBI)
2023: Elder Friscia (SS), DET (.303 AVG, 38 HR, 126 RBI)
2024: Addie Seidita (1B), DET (.372 AVG, 40 HR, 139 RBI)
2025: Elder Friscia (SS), DET (.319 AVG, 30 HR, 127 RBI)
2026: Braylin Manhardt (2B), DET (.315 AVG, 36 HR, 114 RBI)
2027: Elder Friscia (SS), DET (.308 AVG, 31 HR, 78 RBI)
2028: Jess Whooley (SS), STK (.312 AVG, 24 HR, 87 RBI)
2029: Jess Whooley (SS), STK (.314 AVG, 25 HR, 106 RBI)
2030: Jess Whooley (SS), STK (.285 AVG, 17 HR, 96 RBI)
2031: Clancy Sanos (CF), PITT (.336 AVG, 50 HR, 115 RBI)

Eastern Hemispheric League Cy Young Award Winners
1999: Loki Tench, (P, STOC) (22-7, 2.04 ERA, 160 K's)
2000: Rowland Taylor, (P, LON) (24-6, 2.50 ERA, 153 K's)
2001: Matthew Mahoney, (P, BEL) (17-9, 2.80 ERA, 139 K's)
2002: Denny Mayer, (P, ROME) (23-2, 2.03 ERA, 173 K's)
2003: Venislau Bacowski, (P, WAR) (22-7, 2.56 ERA, 139 K's)
2004: Denny Mayer, (P, ROMA) (31-2, 1.49 ERA, 152 K's)
2005: Ed Lyons, (P, EDI) (14-13, 2.75 ERA, 175 K's)
2006: Kevin Easterly, (P, MOR) (20-3, 1.74 ERA, 150 K's)
2007: Jeff Burns, (P, ROMA) (23-6, 2.43 ERA, 189 K's)
2008: Gibson Brady, (P, BER) (21-6, 2.40 ERA, 172 K's)
2009: Ed Lyons, (P, MEL) (23-5, 2.83 ERA, 183 K's)
2010: Viktor Davidovich, (P, ROMA) (20-6, 3.19 ERA, 159 K's)
2011: Viktor Davidovich, (P, ROMA) (18-11, 3.28 ERA, 174 K's)
2012: Endurance Pacific, (P, STOC) (24-3, 2.74 ERA, 169 K's)
2013: Bob Warren, (P, MEL) (18-10, 2.27 ERA, 179 K's)
2014: Wynn Hamrick, (P, EDI) (22-7, 2.62 ERA, 145 K's)
2015: Dakota Shimada, (P, EDI) (22-6, 2.37 ERA, 189 K's)
2016: Bob Warren, (P, MOR) (22-3, 1.68 ERA, 173 K's)
2017: June Brading, (P, CNA) (24-4, 1.87 ERA, 192 K's)
2018: Jeff Hollahan, (P, LON) (20-8, 2.92 ERA, 183 K's)
2019: Dakota Shimada, (P, EDI) (21-7, 2.77 ERA, 184 K's)
2020: Otho Toomer, (P, PAR) (20-9, 2.57 ERA, 172 K's)
2021: Eliot Mautz, (P, EDI) (24-5, 1.95 ERA, 200 K's)
2022: Dakota Shimada, (P, EDI) (24-4, 1.87 ERA, 178 K's)
2023: Eliot Mautz, (P, EDI) (22-6, 2.80 ERA, 205 K's)
2024: Brendon Mruk, (P, EDI) (23-5, 2.50 ERA, 178 K's)
2025: Marcky Kohner, (P, AMS) (20-6, 2.26 ERA, 188 K's)
2026: Otho Toomer, (P, PAR) (22-4, 2.26 ERA, 181 K's)
2027: Rutger Kanipe, (P, MOR) (20-7, 2.99 ERA, 171 K's)
2028: Preacher Moniz, (P, PAR) (21-4, 2.40 ERA, 162 K's)
2029: Romone Sieben, (P, EXT) (20-6, 1.98 ERA, 156 K's)
2030: Romone Sieben, (P, EXT) (23-7, 2.71 ERA, 173 K's)
2031: Clarence Doles, (P, MOR) (22-9, 2.85 ERA, 166 K's)

Western Hemispheric League Cy Young Award Winners
1999: Billy Keerl, (P, VEN) (22-4, 2.23 ERA, 162 K's)
2000: Charlie Behney, (P, NYC) (17-9, 2.68 ERA, 179 K's)
2001: Raphael Vivaldi, (P, ALA) (18-8, 2.20 ERA, 162 K's)
2002: Mike Usher, (P, SJN) (23-5, 2.39 ERA, 170 K's)
2003: Paul Graham, (P, SEA) (19-9, 2.19 ERA, 157 K's)
2004: Stenson Loy, (P, ALA) (19-7, 2.50 ERA, 177 K's)
2005: Billy Keerl, (P, VEN) (11-10, 2.01 ERA, 156 K's)
2006: Harlin Martinez, (P, DET) (23-10, 2.83 ERA, 162 K's)
2007: Ed Franks, (P, DET) (19-10, 2.81 ERA, 154 K's)
2008: Billy Keerl, (P, SD) (19-7, 2.64 ERA, 171 K's)
2009: Joe Guillen, (P, NOR) (21-8, 2.48 ERA, 176 K's)
2010: Nicolette Soucy, (P, NOR) (22-4, 2.99 ERA, 176 K's)
2011: Bill Perry, (P, ALA) (19-6, 1.92 ERA, 200 K's)
2012: Bill Perry, (P, ALA) (16-6, 1.60 ERA, 191 K's)
2013: Jeff Hollahan, (P, MXC) (21-6, 3.12 ERA, 216 K's)
2014: Tom Boever, (P, MXC) (25-6, 1.73 ERA, 168 K's)
2015: Bill Perry, (P, ALA) (19-8, 2.17 ERA, 189 K's)
2016: Jeff Hollahan, (P, MXC) (19-8, 3.29 ERA, 205 K's)
2017: Gordon Winsett, (P, CAL) (20-9, 3.39 ERA, 169 K's)
2018: Bill Perry, (P, ALA) (24-2, 2.11 ERA, 201 K's)
2019: Ted McCaulley, (P, DET) (25-6, 2.43 ERA, 204 K's)
2020: Bill Perry, (P, ALA) (24-3, 1.96 ERA, 176 K's)
2021: Ted McCaulley, (P, DET) (24-6, 2.19 ERA, 203 K's)
2022: Brogan Drovin, (P, SNR) (23-8, 2.23 ERA, 213 K's)
2023: Rutger Kanipe, (P, DET) (23-3, 1.92 ERA, 173 K's)
2024: Bill Perry, (P, ALA) (20-7, 1.76 ERA, 202 K's)
2025: Joel Andersson, (P, DET) (23-9, 2.09 ERA, 203 K's)
2026: Clarence Doles, (P, MXC) (30-4, 2.40 ERA, 217 K's)
2027: Ted McCaulley, (P, DET) (24-7, 3.00 ERA, 202 K's)
2028: Daniyal Atwater, (P, MXC) (23-6, 2.98 ERA, 160 K's)
2029: Rutger Kanipe, (P, STK) (25-3, 2.01 ERA, 188 K's)
2030: Rutger Kanipe, (P, STK) (20-6, 1.84 ERA, 178 K's)
2031: Jules Tatum, (P, WML) (21-5, 2.17 ERA, 196 K's)

Eastern Hemispheric League Rookie Of The Year Award Winners
1999: Heinie Laudner (2B), ZUR (.303 AVG, 24 HR, 81 RBI)
2000: Terry Valera (1B), PAR (.295 AVG, 21 HR, 70 RBI)
2001: Cloy Alberts (C), PAR (.274 AVG, 24 HR, 89 RBI)
2002: Jim Olwine (LF), MOR (.273 AVG, 22 HR, 91 RBI)
2003: Bert Stanhouse (RF), PAR (.300 AVG, 28 HR, 91 RBI)
2004: Jimmie Averill (SS), PAR (.315 AVG, 26 HR, 84 RBI)
2005: Paul Lavin (1B), PAR (.318 AVG, 37 HR, 108 RBI)
2006: Jim Muffett (SS), DUB (.271 AVG, 27 HR, 76 RBI)
2007: Craig Cerone (2B), AMS (.343 AVG, 28 HR, 80 RBI)
2008: Lance Dougherty (LF), ROMA (.296 AVG, 38 HR, 123 RBI)
2009: Demetrius Ozaki (SS), AMS (.243 AVG, 17 HR, 59 RBI)
2010: Ej Paar (SS), CNA (.285 AVG, 16 HR, 88 RBI)
2011: Efrem Pabich (SS), MOR (.266 AVG, 23 HR, 54 RBI)
2012: Lacy Boomhower (3B), STOC (.270 AVG, 28 HR, 83 RBI)
2013: Stephen Webby (1B), MOR (.249 AVG, 22 HR, 69 RBI)
2014: Suade Gave (2B), AMS (.286 AVG, 25 HR, 83 RBI)
2015: Bert Kasten (SS), MEL (.250 AVG, 21 HR, 64 RBI)
2016: Armaan Risk (3B), LVP (.275 AVG, 17 HR, 81 RBI)
2017: Duke Reime (1B), AMS (.320 AVG, 31 HR, 78 RBI)
2018: Italo Yost (RF), LON (.282 AVG, 31 HR, 89 RBI)
2019: Craig Heim, (P, PAR) (18-9, 3.35 ERA, 144 K's)
2020: Brian Miller (SS), STOC (.291 AVG, 16 HR, 58 RBI)
2021: Balik Creach (SS), BAR (.266 AVG, 24 HR, 91 RBI)
2022: Merton Rattler (3B), ALX (.260 AVG, 19 HR, 61 RBI)
2023: Julius Curle (LF), SIB (.268 AVG, 19 HR, 75 RBI)
2024: Josejuan Demko (3B), LON (.285 AVG, 22 HR, 75 RBI)
2025: Eloy Bay (2B), ALX (.328 AVG, 30 HR, 98 RBI)
2026: Borja Meres (1B), MEL (.333 AVG, 27 HR, 72 RBI)
2027: Carlos Mansouri (SS), EDI (.344 AVG, 11 HR, 50 RBI)
2028: Rosevelt Street (3B), MOR (.300 AVG, 28 HR, 98 RBI)
2029: Abe Entwistle (SS), LVP (.276 AVG, 13 HR, 76 RBI)
2030: Cletus Potra (2B), MOR (.281 AVG, 17 HR, 70 RBI)
2031: Vincenzo Klaphake (SS), SHH (.282 AVG, 11 HR, 45 RBI)

Western Hemispheric League Rookie Of The Year Award Winners
1999: Anton Gabrielson (SS), CHI (.319 AVG, 27 HR, 111 RBI)
2000: Jeff Morgan (2B), ATL (.301 AVG, 16 HR, 45 RBI)
2001: Tom Trippy (SS), SEA (.262 AVG, 6 HR, 34 RBI)
2002: Dave Schupp (SS), CHI (.288 AVG, 20 HR, 70 RBI)
2003: Cap Hillegas (RF), DET (.286 AVG, 11 HR, 45 RBI)
2004: Jimy Edwards (SS), SEA (.262 AVG, 19 HR, 66 RBI)
2005: Davey Johnson (CF), SEA (.191 AVG, 1 HR, 29 RBI)
2006: Frank Dinneen (SS), ATL (.268 AVG, 25 HR, 83 RBI)
2007: Bill Dennis (SS), NOR (.276 AVG, 22 HR, 71 RBI)
2008: Cotton Flynn (LF), MXC (.290 AVG, 13 HR, 52 RBI)
2009: Shane Siebert (3B), COL (.314 AVG, 28 HR, 87 RBI)
2010: Brad Voyles (C), ATL (.337 AVG, 20 HR, 101 RBI)
2011: Alta Hormann (SS), ALA (.250 AVG, 19 HR, 67 RBI)
2012: Dong Winterrowd (2B), BKN (.275 AVG, 21 HR, 88 RBI)
2013: Chris Hor (C), PITT (.273 AVG, 18 HR, 74 RBI)
2014: Javier Blakeney (RF), PHB (.300 AVG, 28 HR, 83 RBI)
2015: Toddrick Behunin (C), SJN (.247 AVG, 20 HR, 74 RBI)
2016: Braylin Manhardt (2B), DET (.272 AVG, 15 HR, 80 RBI)
2017: Shaan Patel (LF), PITT (.283 AVG, 30 HR, 86 RBI)
2018: Barry Tanger (C), NOR (.339 AVG, 26 HR, 78 RBI)
2019: Elder Friscia (SS), DET (.270 AVG, 18 HR, 70 RBI)
2020: Maba Carr (C), PITT (.295 AVG, 29 HR, 95 RBI)
2021: Seem Tysarczyk (SS), HAR (.289 AVG, 17 HR, 79 RBI)
2022: Barclay Brisco (SS), PITT (.253 AVG, 20 HR, 73 RBI)
2023: Izaih Trease (1B), SJN (.272 AVG, 11 HR, 62 RBI)
2024: Alana Bastida (RF), HON (.260 AVG, 19 HR, 59 RBI)
2025: Nate Schoenle (2B), SEA (.281 AVG, 22 HR, 85 RBI)
2026: Petar Konikowski (SS), SJN (.261 AVG, 20 HR, 72 RBI)
2027: Lon Whitey (1B), PITT (.339 AVG, 31 HR, 103 RBI)
2028: Delos Sanches (SS), HON (.283 AVG, 20 HR, 72 RBI)
2029: Robin Melnick (LF), STK (.320 AVG, 14 HR, 81 RBI)
2030: Kevin Gonzeles (1B), ALA (.302 AVG, 22 HR, 77 RBI)
2031: Brick Kubota (3B), ALA (.304 AVG, 12 HR, 63 RBI)

Eastern Hemispheric League Triple Crown Winners
2008: Bill Klee (LF, BER) (.352, 59, 135)
2011: Dick Marion (3B, ROMA) (.345, 50, 115)
2028: Addie Seidita (1B, EXT) (.371, 45, 123)
2029: Vaughn Heckathorn (1B, LON) (.383, 54, 157)

Western Hemispheric League Triple Crown Winners
2017: Dick Marion (3B, CAL) (.353, 55, 144)
2024: Addie Seidita (1B, DET) (.372, 40, 139)